facebook meta gif


Female
Delilah


Common Name: Bottlenose dolphin

Scientific Name: Tursiops truncatus

Birth Date: June 20, 1980

Defining Trait: Matriarch

Nickname: Dee

My Story: Delilah arrived at Gulfarium Marine Adventure Park June of 1980. She has been the star of the show at Dolphin Theater for many years. She gave birth to Lily on Easter Sunday, April 20, 2003. Often times Delilah peers through the observation windows to engage guests. Otherwise, you may see her playing with a soccer ball or interacting with her trainers.